?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Video Fic: Protége Moi

Title: Protége Moi
Editor: Me!
Rating: R
Warnings: Sex. Harry in peril.
Summary: Snape wants Harry. Harry wants protection.
Thanks to whitestar, Rai, kitsu and Samantha for their suggestions.




When Harry arrived at Hogwarts, Severus saw Lily in Harry and desired him. He hid his desires behind a mask of anger and pretended he cared nothing for the boy. While training Harry in Occlumency, Severus let his guard down, enabling Harry to break through his defenses and see his desire. Harry was horrified. He ran off, shocked that his professor could feel that way about him. However, shortly afterwards, Harry had a dream about Voldemort that terrified him. As he thought on the matter, he realised that by making Severus his lover, he would be best protected against Voldemort. He called Severus to the apartment in which he was staying over his summer holiday and tried to seduce him, but Severus turned away; too disgusted by his desires to allow himself to act upon them. Harry return to Hogwarts that autumn and continued his Occlumency lessons which quickly dissolve into fights. During one particularly stormy fight, Severus's will broke down and he grabbed Harry and dragged him down to his rooms for sex. When the time came for battle with Voldemort, Harry was sustained by his memories of his time with Severus and the knowledge that he will be protected.

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
breepants
Sep. 4th, 2008 07:51 am (UTC)
I like this video. =D
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
It was a headache to make at parts but mostly I loved it.
yivel
Sep. 4th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
Very good work.
(And Justin's first time. heee)
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
Thank you QaF!! Without it, I'd have to do a NC-17 version. I don't have many tame videos
ehmaz
Sep. 4th, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)
Nice, I really enjoyed it! Great song. I liked how when Snape's mind is invaded it's not just all smuts, it's also scenes of Harry smiling and happy. Very well done.
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
Actually, my boyfriend told me to make it more smutty but I couldn't find enough sexually suggestive video :x
(Anonymous)
Sep. 4th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
OMG!!! That was sooo good, I love the music accompanying. Its also HOT so you either have to post chapter 44 RIGHT NOW, ...or write a hot sex scene to tide us (ok, me!) over!!!
You, my friend, are a woman of many talents!
XAM :D
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
The grapes fic wasn't enough?? Haha. Actually, chapter 44 is going through betas right now, so depending on how long they take (and I do want them to take their time), I should have it soon (within the next two weeks).
(Anonymous)
Sep. 4th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
Jilliane

Nice job! Very enjoyable.
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Re: Jilliane
Thank you!
alina_kotik
Sep. 4th, 2008 01:10 pm (UTC)
That was very beautiful, thank you! Alan Rickman is the King!
kibatsu
Sep. 4th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
He can come talk to me any day :O~~~
mystic_fairy012
Sep. 4th, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
that was so good... glad i could help... and i will have you know that now that song is stuck in my head lol... BRAVO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
kibatsu
Sep. 5th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
That song is so addicting. When I first heard it, I had to make a video to it
yanagi_wa
Sep. 4th, 2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
That was great. Thank you.
kibatsu
Sep. 5th, 2008 03:28 am (UTC)
Thank you for commenting :D
artprincess2002
Sep. 10th, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
I really love reading your musings. I'd really love to add you to my friend list as so I can keep reading.
kibatsu
Sep. 10th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Go ahead! I mostly post fiction here. I really should talk more.
thekatandmonkey
Sep. 12th, 2008 12:47 am (UTC)
Sorry i've gotten a chance to review much, but the internet got cut off, hopefully we can get it back soon.

Anywho!

I love your video, so hot. Just in time too cuz I've been dying to suggest some youtube videos for you. They're all comedies but I think you like them.

Harry Potter and The Order of The Phoenix Parody
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=svictR0Lvkk

Harry Potter 7 Trailer (Parody)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wI1_xuZ2bB0

harry potter and the sorcerers bone
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CFvXPqSzG0A

Harry Potter and Victoria Secrets part 1&2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JjBJk7nQH_M&feature=related

I hope you like them. ;P
kibatsu
Sep. 17th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
Some of those were really funny. I haven't seen those before
(Anonymous)
Sep. 17th, 2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
when is the next chapter due up?.....waiting is sooooooooooooooooo hard!!!!!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 17th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
I JUST got it back from my final beta. Today or tomorrow, depending on how many edits I have to do and if there are any big sections that need to be changed.
(Anonymous)
Oct. 17th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
love it, buuut sorry for that, it's not Protégé moi, but Protégez moi. (second plural for the verb, you add the ez ; je prend, tu prends, il prend nous prennons vous prennEZ, Ils prennent.
Trad ; I take, you take, He take, we take, You take They take. French is hard. All that grammatical.
I speak french, so i'm sur of the grammar.
And if for pur hasard you decid to write a vampir story, DO NOT PLEASE use the words Belle morte, ok ? It's not good in french. NOT NOT good. Separate, yes, likely, But NOT together.

Sorry for the errors. M'not english and all self-teach.
(Anonymous)
Jun. 7th, 2010 02:50 am (UTC)
love it
You have created a whole new Harry Potter world/view for me to think about. Just read your story about Snape losing his memory and his relationship with Harry. And now to see the bits of the movies in your video - well, it just makes me giggle!

kibatsu
Jun. 8th, 2010 12:14 am (UTC)
Re: love it
Thank you!
(Anonymous)
Jul. 17th, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
wow ~~~
oh my GOSHHHH~~~ *squeee* THAT WAS FANTASTIC!! i've read so much of your work on hpfandom and i love it all!! this video was so well done, it was like the clips were made for this video! such an amazing job~

love, Jess
(Anonymous)
Jan. 23rd, 2011 08:39 pm (UTC)
Grazie per le informazioni di grande! Non avrei scoperto questo altrimenti!.
(Anonymous)
Feb. 16th, 2011 11:03 am (UTC)
Great post. Non vedo l'ora di leggere le prossime:)
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )